Is Cheese Vegetarian? Parmesan, Rennet and How to Read Labels
Is cheese vegetarian? Most is, but cheese made with animal rennet is not. Here is what rennet is, why Parmesan is never vegetarian, how to read a label, the best swaps and eight cheesy vegetarian recipes.
